Get the latest travel information
close
Dynamic Variation:
Offers
x

There was not an exact match for the language you toggled to. You have been redirected to the nearest matching page within this section.

Choose Language
Toggling to another language will take you to the matching page or nearest matching page within that selection.
Search & Book Sponsored Links
Search
or search all of Norway
Eastern Norway Oslo

Studio Reports

  • Trelastgata 17, Oslo
  • +47 21696939
  • January 13, 2022 - January 30, 2022
  • (4 Upcoming Dates)
Overview

Studio Reports is a series of fast-paced solo presentations, one per week for six weeks, of art now being created. It can be a snapshot of the artist's practice, work that has not been completed, a new publication or performance, a page from a notebook or a small retrospective exhibition.

New works by

Saman Kamyab 2.-5.12.21

Søren Krag 9.-12.12.21

Anna Sofie Mathiasen 16.-19.12.21

Julie Ebbing 13.-16.1.22

Fatou Åsbakk 20.-23.1.22

Nikhil Vettukattil 27.-30.1.22

NB - Opening hours under Studio Reports:

Thursday at 18-20 and Friday-Sunday 12-17.

Closed Monday-Wednesday.

Welcome to openings every Thursday at 18 from and including 2 December.

  • Last Updated: 01/05/2022
  • Source: VisitOSLO as
Dates

Thu, January 27, 2022 6:00 PM 8:00 PM

Fri, January 28, 2022 12:00 PM 5:00 PM

Sat, January 29, 2022 12:00 PM 5:00 PM

Sun, January 30, 2022 12:00 PM 5:00 PM

See All
Statens Kartverk, Geovekst og kommuner - Geodata AS
Studio Reports
Your Recently Viewed Pages