Skip to main content

Luster

Nigardsbreen - Sogndal one way with bus

Nigardsbreen Glacier

Take the bus that goes from Nigardsbreen or Breheimsenteret in Jostedalen back to Sogndal after a day filled with new adventures,

Nigardsbreen - Breheimsenteret - Gaupne - Sogndal.

This trip takes you from Nigardsbreen glacier or Breheimsenteret glacier center to Sogndal. The bus drives through the spectacular Jostedalen valley via Gaupne and past the small communities Marifjøra, Solvorn and Hafslo back to Sogndal.

Price NOK: 195,- Departure from: Nigardsbreen glacier or Breheimsenteret glacier center

Return

Nigardsbreen 16:55

Breheimsenteret 17:00

Jostedal 17:10

Gaupne 17:45

Marifjøra Kryss 17:48

Hafslo 18:05

Galden 18:10

Solvorn Ferjekai 18:15

Sogndal Skysstasjon 18:35

Last updated: 06/20/2023

Source: Visit Sognefjord AS

Nigardsbreen - Sogndal one way with bus

Your recently viewed pages